All Saints' Church, Llangar

Archive6051227TitleWP05_10 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLevelSub-groupDescriptionFile concerning wallpainting at All Saints Church, Llangar. File B (2) - Contains letter to Chief Executive Officer of Monmouth District Council from LEL Davies re. Town and County Planning Act 1971 Application for Planning Permission Involving a Listed Building Nos 27 and 28 Agincourt Square Monmouth dated 15 November 1974; B&W photocopy of image showing interior and exterior view of a dwelling (notes on reverse); letter to Chief Executive and Town Clerk of Swansea City Council from WGM Jones re. Town and County Planning Act 1971 Application for Listed Building Consent No 1 Prospect Place, Swansea dated 3 September 1974 (notes on reverse); copy of Applicaton for Planning Permission from Montgomery District Council (notes on reverse); letter to RCAHMW from Chief Planning Officer of Montgomery District Council re. Alterations to Black Hall, Kerry dated 6 January 1975 (notes on reverse);MediumGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Imagesn