Hillside Barn , Llanvaches

Unitary (Local) AuthorityNewport
CommunityLlanvaches
Type Of SiteBARN
Description
Barn standing from at least 1882, shown on 1st Edition 25" Ordnance Survey map and marked on every following edition. Structure typical of a working barn modiified over many years.

Gareth Edwards 04/09/2009
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view of NW end wall of the barn, looking SE from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view of E corner of barn looking W from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view of NE wall of barn looking SW from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view along SW wall of barn looking E from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view of SE end wall of barn looking NW from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of inside of the barn looking SW from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
message/rfc822CAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveCopy of an email sent to Cambrian Archaeological Projects rerequesting a building recording and analysis of the Hillside Barn.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital depiction of end wall elevations of existing barn building from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of inside of the barn looking NE from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of inside of the barn looking N from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/mswordCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveCopy of a specification for building recording at Hillside Barn, Llanvaches. The specification was prepared for Bond demolition.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital depiction of plan showing locations from which plate photographs were taken of existing barn building from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph offering a view of NE wall of barn looking S from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/vnd.ms-excelCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveJob sheet of the Cambrian Archaeological Projects for the assessment of the propsed development area. It offers information about the including the clients name and the type of work that needs to be done.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photographs of small architectural details on the inside face of NE wall, from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of inside of the barn looking SE from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of inside of the barn looking NW from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital copy of a map showing the location of the assessment area as well as the surrounding area, from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital photograph of intact original slab flooring from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.
application/postscriptCAP - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveDigital drawing of a groundplan of the barn from an Archaeological Building Recording of Hillside Barn, Llanvaches, Monmouthshire, which was conducted by Cambrian Archaeological Projects.