Robeston House;Robeston House Hotel, Robeston Wathen

CommunityLlawhaden
1. Present building largley dates from circa 1780.

2. The front elevation is of two storeys, three windows wide and has double brackets at the eaves. The windows are 12- pane sashes, one a modern replacement, the others with hornless sashes in recessed frames. To the right is a large mid 19th century projecting bay window. To the centre is a mid 19th century French window of sash type; there was formerly a porch in front of this opening.

PE/Domestic/SN01NW from Cadw.
CHN 22/11/2004
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveTrysor report no. 2017/564 entitled 'Robeston House, Robeston Wathen, Pembrokeshire Photographic Survey' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, January 2014. Planning application 15/0822/LB and 15/0820/PA.
application/mswordPHGS - Pembrokeshire Historic Garden Sites CollectionDigital copy of brief notes about Robeston Wathen House, Llawhaden.
application/pdfTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveTrysor report no. 2012/299 entitled 'Land west of Robeston Wathen House, Robeston Wathen, Pembrokeshire Watching Brief' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, January 2014. Planning application 07/1501/PA.