Whitewell Remains, II

CommunityPenally
Type Of SiteBUILDING
Description
1. The remains of one of three buildings and associated walls which comprise the Whitewell remains. A small building to the E of the main Whitewell structure(NPRN30420), or perhaps fragments of several buildings, including a gable wall which faces S.
(Source CADW listed buildings database)
J Hill 23.10.2003
2. Associated with:
Whitwell Mansion (Nprn30420)
Whitwell III (Nprn309208).
RCAHMW AP955106/44-5
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchive metadata form from project archive ref no P2645 relating to archaeological work at Whitewell Holiday Park, Lydstep, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales Report no 1715 "Whitewell Holiday Park, Lydstep Beach, Tenby. Archaeological Evaluation", prepared by Jerry Bond, October 2018.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales Written Scheme of Investigation for an archaeological evaluationat at Whitewell Holiday Park, Lydstep Beach, Tenby, project no 2645, August 2018.