Winch, Aberstrincell

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2024-06-03_1823TitleDS2024_083 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelBatchDescriptionPhotographic survey of winch at Aberstrincell, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 24 April 2024.Medium11 .tif files (651 MB). Photographic.Imagesn
ArchiveDS2024_083_008TitleDS2024_083_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the west. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_010TitleDS2024_083_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell (part 2) from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_003TitleDS2024_083_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the south (with scale). Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_011TitleDS2024_083_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell (part 2) from the north (with scale). Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_004TitleDS2024_083_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the east. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_001TitleDS2024_083_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the west. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_002TitleDS2024_083_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the south. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_005TitleDS2024_083_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the east (with scale). Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_009TitleDS2024_083_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the west (with scale). Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_007TitleDS2024_083_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the north (with scale). Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy
ArchiveDS2024_083_006TitleDS2024_083_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLevelItemDescriptionWinch, Aberstrincell from the north. Part of photographic survey of Aberstrincell lime kilns and coal yard, conducted by Louise Barker of the RCAHMW survey team on 21 March 2024.Medium1 tif file. Photographic.Imagesy