Singleton Park; Singleton Abbey; University College of Swansea, Swansea

Archif6006161TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of an early photograph dated c.1854, taken by Mary Dillwyn, showing Singleton House, Swansea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168696TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSingleton Abbey, Swansea; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/GL/2000/105, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6323084TeitlC7707 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white oblique aerial photograph showing Swansea University, from Aerofilms album Swansea no W30, taken by Aerofilms Ltd and dated 1929.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6194975TeitlTL10_006 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, copied from early postcard showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6225554TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSingleton Abbey, Swansea; black and whiite postcard c1935.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6006162TeitlVS01_01 - Victorian Society South Wales GroupLefelItemDisgrifiadVictorian Society South Wales Group Tour of "some buildings of Singleton" , including descriptive account of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, produced by Bernard Morris, 1996.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6006158TeitlRevd. Francis Lockey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a black and white print depicting Singleton Park, also known as Singleton Abbey, Swansea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6225553TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSingleton Park, Swansea; copies of Cadw list descriptions relating to various buildings in the Park, 1993.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6229370TeitlPAGP_1741 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Valentine's XL Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211165TeitlCOI_TR53966 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing Singleton Abbey, Swansea University; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229380TeitlPAGP_1751 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey showing terrace and pierced stone wall. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229371TeitlPAGP_1742 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229366TeitlPAGP_1737 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Boots cash Chemists "Pelham" Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229368TeitlPAGP_1739 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6225559TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFive colour polaroid photographs of corbels reputed to be from Singleton Park, and copies of related correspondence between the photographer Mike Hicks and Tony Parkinson.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6006160TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of an article entitled "Welsh Country Homes XXXVIII.- Singleton Abbey" published in South Wales Daily News 3rd September 1910, copied from an album of newscuttings donated by National Museum of Wales.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6006159TeitlRevd. Francis Lockey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a black and white print depicting Singleton park, also known as Singleton Abbey, Swansea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6225555Teitl890453_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSingleton Abbey, Swansea; black and whiite photograph copied from an early postcard loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422499TeitlWPW029746 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Singleton Abbey, Swansea showing early university buildings. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229367TeitlPAGP_1738 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Zenith series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229369TeitlPAGP_1740 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, Zenith series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6229372TeitlPAGP_1743 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Singleton Abbey, Swansea, showing Heraldic lions on gateposts, Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy