Leading Lights;Sandyhaven Estate, Summerhouse, St Ishmaels

Archif6511805TeitlAP2018_395_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort and Leading Lights, a summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520059TeitlAP2019_086 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head, the Leading Lights Sandyhaven Estate and the estate's Summerhouse, St. Ishmaels, west of Milford Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511709TeitlAP2018_372_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort or defended enclosure, and Leading Lights summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520061TeitlAP2019_086_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head, the Leading Lights Sandyhaven Estate and the estate's Summerhouse, St. Ishmaels, west of Milford Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511804TeitlAP2018_395_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort and Leading Lights, a summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511803TeitlAP2018_395_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort and Leading Lights, a summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520060TeitlAP2019_086_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head, the Leading Lights Sandyhaven Estate and the estate's Summerhouse, St. Ishmaels, west of Milford Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511802TeitlAP2018_395 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort and Leading Lights, a summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511708TeitlAP2018_372 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreat Castle Head promontory fort or defended enclosure, and Leading Lights summer house near St. Ishmaels. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun