North Road Schools

Archif6241805Teitl871357_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300604Teitl871359_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInfants wing - looking NWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242057Teitl871356_15 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGenerl view of the roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545904TeitlCLBN_WRH_037_01 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing North Road School, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6008926TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed description with a block plan, of North Road School Aberystwyth.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6242058Teitl871357_16 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTower roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242063Teitl871359_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE wing - NE endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196829TeitlAAD2_067 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of North Road Schools, Aberystwyth, copied from early photograph showing exterior and Yucca plant, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242048Teitl871357_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6008927TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA photo survey by Cadw, consisting of 3 colour photos of North Road School Aberystwyth. No negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6242050Teitl871357_13 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable - date stone inscriptionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242051Teitl871358_17 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTower entranceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242062Teitl871356_18 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE wing - looking SECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242054Teitl871357_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLooking S over the roof topCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242053Teitl871356_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifJMEC_11_01TeitlJMEC_11_01 - John Martin Evans CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photocopy of photograph showing exterior view of the National School on North Road, Aberystwyth'. Collected by John Martin Evans during the course of his research.CyfrwngphotoDelweddaun
Archif6242066Teitl871359_13 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInfants wing - looking NWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542109Teitlacc040944 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing North Road School, Aberystwyth. Photographed by Arthur O. Chater on 15th August 1967, looking north east from Grid Reference SN 587 819.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542110Teitlacc040945 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing North Road School, Aberystwyth. Photographed by Arthur O. Chater on 15th August 1967, looking east from Grid Reference SN 587 819.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6545903TeitlCLBN_WRH_037_00 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing North Road School, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196574TeitlAAD1_033 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of North Road Schools, Aberystwyth, copied from early photograph showing school with soldiers, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242055Teitl871357_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of gable openingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6008925TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 23 black and white prints showing North Road School, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242059Teitl871357_19 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of chimneyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242061Teitl871359_17 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE wing - looking into the base of the towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242064Teitl871359_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE wing - NE endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242056Teitl871356_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGenerl view of the roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300603Teitl871356_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGenerl view of the roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242060Teitl871356_13 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior looking WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242049Teitl871357_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable - inscriptionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196834TeitlAAD2_072 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of North Road SChools, Aberystwyth, copied from early photograph showing exterior and figures, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242065Teitl871359_15 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE wing - looking SWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242052Teitl871357_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable frontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545902TeitlCLBN_WRH_037_0 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing North Road School, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6412373TeitlRCEX_017_06 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Ceredigion: Addysg i Bawb. Ceredigion: Education For All, produced by RCAHMW for the Royal Welsh Show, 2010.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun