Holt Bridge;Farndon Bridge, Holt, Wrexham

Archif6354234TeitlAP_2009_1299 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of stone quarries, Upper Aldress. Taken on 21 April 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354233TeitlAP_2009_2391 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Holt Bridge. Taken on 08 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459055TeitlAP_2008_1520 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Holt Bridge, Holt. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6133639Teitl945163_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Holt Bridge (Wrexham Rd Part), Holt, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069491TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo colour photographs from an unknown source of Holt Bridge in floods. Negatives not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069481TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA drawing from an unknown source showing plan and elevation of Holt Bridge.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6069479TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA handwritten note concerning Holt Bridge, substantially the same as the Denbighshire Inventory entry, and subsequently annotated.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6069483TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA copy of the entry on the Cadw List of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest concerning Holt Bridge.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053321TeitlANC_0636_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0636/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Holt Bridge, Denbigh, Glyndwr, Clwyd, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060909TeitlDE024 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Holt Bridge (wrexham Rd Part) (DE024) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512328TeitlCSAM_LAB_98_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1998-1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511271TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Denbighshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6069486TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs of Holt Bridge. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069484TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey comprising four black and white photographs from the F. H. Crosley Collection of Holt Bridge. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6246418TeitlAA63_4976 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne spanCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6246519TeitlB45_1049 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257407Teitl6012_N - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6277532Teitl812404 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295606Teitl6010_S - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6304013Teitl812417 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6304741Teitl6011_S - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305034Teitl810949 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354235TeitlAP_2007_1351 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Holt Bridge, Farndon. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6055988Teitl8M_0636_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0636/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Holt Bridge, Wrexham Mealor, Clwyd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053320TeitlANC_0636_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0636/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Holt Bridge, Wrexham Mealor, Clwyd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512384TeitlCSAM_LAB_98_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512197TeitlCSAM_LB_49 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519218TeitlCAM001-01-0636-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0636-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Holt Bridge. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6069490TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey comprising six black and white photographs of Holt Bridge, from the Davies Collection. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069485TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey comprising three black and white photographs of Holt Bridge. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069489TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs of Holt Bridge. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009380TeitlBB2_20 - British BridgesLefelItemDisgrifiadMounted b&w photographic print showing view of Holt Bridge, originally featured in a volume entitled "British Bridges" published by Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress, 1933.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069488TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo mounted sepia photographs of Holt Bridge, from an unknown source.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069482TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA copy of the Cadw Ancient Monument Record form concerning Holt Bridge, also including a plan drawing, and a location map.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6069487TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn engraving of Holt Bridge from an unknown source, drawn by H. Castineau and engraved by T. BarberCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6069480TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white picture from an unknown source showing Holt Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133638Teitl94_CS_1504 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Holt Bridge (Wrexham Rd Part), Holt, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6354232TeitlAP_2007_1350 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Holt Bridge, Holt, Wrexham. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6281851Teitl810950 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6288586TeitlB45_1050 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun