Bute Ironworks, Rhymney

Archif6374115TeitlELR02_03 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing 'The Trevil Railroad and the quarries worked from it': Map K.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510692TeitlBWGG_1_172 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadRhossili and Rhymney: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Mary the Virgin Church and Old Church in the Warren, Rhossili (illustrated booklet, 1982) and brief notes on chapels, Iron works, schools and housing in Rhymney.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6463195TeitlAP_2010_1218 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhymney Iron Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy