St Hilary's Church, Llanilar

Archif6190443TeitlAP_2004_0647 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Hilary's Church taken on 14/06/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6458311TeitlAP_2008_0631 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanilar village. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/05/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6525492TeitlAP2019_408_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llanilar, south east of Aberystwyth, with St. Hilary's church at it's centre. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434170TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour photos and negatives produced by Geoff Ward during his site visit.CyfrwngThirteen prints and 25 negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6434156Teitl96013_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell-frame and wheel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434152Teitl9500381_35 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434157Teitl96013_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell-frame and wheel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434158Teitl96013_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell-frame and wheel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434164Teitl96013_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell frame.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434165Teitl96013_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the porch roof.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434162Teitl96013_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434166Teitl96013_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the font from Rhostie Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434159Teitl96013_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell from Rhostie Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434153Teitl9500381_36 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434160Teitl96013_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the bell from Rhostie Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165850Teitl2003_CS_1431 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanilar, wide landscape view from west, with parching. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196652TeitlAAD1_086 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Hilary's church, Llanilar, copied from early photograph showing Leper Window, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196685TeitlAAD1_112 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of the St Hilarys church, Llanilar, copied from early photograph showing exterior, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046848Teitl1981_64_003 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing St Hilary's Church, Llanilar.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046846TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing the interior of St Hilary's Church Llanilar. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046847TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 4 black and white prints showing St Hilary's Church, Llanilar.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046845TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 8 black and white prints of St Hilary's Church LlanilarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270904Teitl890079_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6539944TeitlCLBN_CD - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives (roll 077) showing buildings in the community of Llanilar taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6434071TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Hilary's Church, produced by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434070TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlan, cross-section and detail drawing produced by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046849TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour Christmas Card, painted by Christopher Hall, St Hilary's Church, Llanilar.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6525494TeitlAP2019_408_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llanilar, south east of Aberystwyth, with St. Hilary's church at it's centre. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434169TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadField notes/drawings produced by Geoff ward during his site visit.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6525493TeitlAP2019_408_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llanilar, south east of Aberystwyth, with St. Hilary's church at it's centre. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6525495TeitlAP2019_408_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llanilar, south east of Aberystwyth, with St. Hilary's church at it's centre. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6298188Teitl890079_19 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298190Teitl890079_24 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298189Teitl890079_20 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196655TeitlAAD1_089 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Hilary's church, Llanilar, copied from early photograph showing the old oak roof, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196653TeitlAAD1_087 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Hilary's church, Llanilar, copied from early photograph showing the church plate, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196654TeitlAAD1_088 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Hilary's church, Llanilar, copied from early photograph showing the interior, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247341Teitl801207 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: General viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247342Teitl801208 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: General viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun