Tomen Fawr

Cyfeirnod MapSH43NE
CymunedLlanystumdwy
Math O SafleAMDDIFFYNFA GYLCH
CyfnodCanoloesol
Disgrifiad
An oval enclosure, c.18m E-W by 15m, resting on steep natural slopes above the sea marsh on the SW, elsewhere defined by a crescentic bank and ditch.
A possible rectangular structure has been noted within.
(source Os495card; SH43NE4)

LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to digital photograph metadata for impact assessment, project no. G2564, 'Tomen Fawr,' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 28th January 2019.
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust report entitled 'Tomen Fawr setting impact assessment: Full Report' by Neil McGuiness. Prepared for Harri Parry, January 2019. Project no. G2564; Report no. 1459.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to final impact assessment report text, project no. G2564, 'Tomen Fawr,' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 28th January 2019.
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust report entitled 'Tomen Fawr setting impact assessment, Stages 1 and 2' by Neil McGuiness. Prepared for Harri Parry, September 2018. Project no. G2565; Report no. 1438.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to digital photographs taken as part of impact assessment, project no. G2564, 'Tomen Fawr,' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 28th January 2019.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to impact assessment, project no. G2564, 'Tomen Fawr,' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, 2018.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to full impact assessment report with appendices, project no. G2564, 'Tomen Fawr,' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 28th January 2019.