Non Site Indexed Record

DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/mswordGWTC - Gwent Wildlife Trust CollectionDigital copy of a list of corrections and additions to the report of an Historical and Archaeological Investigation of thirteen G.W.T reserves carried out between March and September 2005 by Bob Trett with assistance from Roger James.
application/pdfBMCN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Black Mountains Central (North) SurveySurvey report, part 2, from the Black Mountains Central (North) Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Trysor.
application/pdfBMCN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Black Mountains Central (North) SurveySurvey report, part 1, from the Black Mountains Central (North) Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Trysor.
application/msaccessBMCN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Black Mountains Central (North) SurveySurvey database from the Black Mountains Central (North) Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Trysor.
application/mswordBL2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Beguildy Survey ArchiveDigital copy of an Archaeological field survey for Beguildy-Llangunllo Uplands. CPAT report number 779. The report was produced by R Hankinson for the Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust.
application/mswordLGN2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llanegryn Survey ArchiveSurvey report from the Llanegryn Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd.
text/plainDSC - RCAHMW Digital Survey CollectionArchive coversheet from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Nant y Foel Farm, Prentrefoelas, Denbighshire carried out by Louise Barker, 20/01/2010.
application/pdfLB2007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llyn Brianne Survey ArchiveSurvey report from the Archaeological Survey at Llyn Brianne, undertaken by Cambria Archaeology.
application/pdfMUP - Marshfield to Uskmouth Pipeline CollectionArchaeological Watching Brief of the Marshfield AGI, by K W Collins Bsc (Hons). Prepared for Murphy Pipelines Limited, CAP report number 570.
application/pdfMUP - Marshfield to Uskmouth Pipeline CollectionArchaeological Watching Brief Interim Report, by Kevin W Collins. CAP report number 540.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report relating to Medieval and Early Post-Medieval Industry in East and North-East Wales: Scheduling Enhancement Programme. CPAT Report No. 1144. Produced for Cadw. Paper and digital copy.
application/pdfMH2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Mynydd Hiraethog (NE) Survey ArchiveUplands Initiative Field Projects 2004-5. Mynydd Hiraethog (North East) Survey Area North Wales Archaeological Survey Report produced by Oxford Archaeology North, July 2005.
application/pdfNBN2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative North Berwyn (N) Survey ArchiveOxford Archaeology report, "Uplands Initiative Field projects 2004-5 North Berwyn (North) Survey Area. North Wales. Archaeological Survey Report, produced for RCAHMW by Oxford Archaeology North, August 2005.
application/pdfRGP - GAT Rhiwgoch Pipeline SurveyDigital location map for sites of digital photographic images from a Gwynedd Archaeological Trust survey of the Rhiwgoch Pipeline, shots G2055 (1) Harlech 001 to G2055 (1) Harlech 018.
application/mswordLAG2003 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Llyn Aled and Gwytherin Survey ArchiveDigital copy of the final archaeological survey report for Llyn Aled and Gwytherin, produced by Oxford Archaeology North.
application/mswordGWTC - Gwent Wildlife Trust CollectionDigital copy of information about the history of Magor Marsh, produced by Bob Trett.
application/msaccessDM2004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Mymbyr Survey ArchiveSurvey database from the Dyffryn Mymbyr Archaeological Survey, undertaken by Kathy Laws and Ian Brooks of Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd.
application/pdfGC2006 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Gwaunceste Survey ArchiveDigital copy of the Gwaunceste Archaeological Survey site gazetteer, produced by Trysor.
application/mswordNBS2005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative North Berwyn (S) Survey ArchiveDigital copy (MS Word) of an Archaeological Field survey of North Berwyn (S) Upland, produced by the Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust.