Nevill Street, 21, Abergavenny

Cyfeirnod MapSO21SE
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Sir Fynwy
CymunedAbergavenny
Math O Safle
Early 17th century, possibly earlier. Timber framed house.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document number 271, Archaeological Evaluation Report relating to a development to the rear of 21-23 Neville Street, Abergavenny. Produced by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) August 2015.
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Investigation at the rear of 21-23 Neville Street, Abergavenny carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2017.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC project no 309 "Written Scheme of Investigation for an Archaeological Field Evaluation WSI:EV/ABG3/16 Development to the rear of 21 Nevill Street, Abergavenny carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2016.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC project number 271, Project Design for Archaeological Field Evaluation relating to a development to the rear of 21-23 Neville Street, Abergavenny Ref no PR2:EV/ABG/15. Produced by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) March 2015.