Er Wallo, Tyn-y-Rhos, Glyn Ceiriog

Unitary (Local) AuthorityWrexham
CommunityGlyntraian
Type Of SiteDWELLING
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesFront elevation of Erwallo-uchaf. Scale 1:100. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHistoric map, originally produced in 1899, reproduced by Landmark. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesSide elevation of Erwallo-uchaf. Scale 1:100. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHistoric map, originally produced in 1975, reproduced by Landmark. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesMetadata for project archive (reference number P2609), relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLocation plan of Erwallo Uchaf. Scale 1:1250. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesGround-floor plan of Erwallo-uchaf. Scale 1:100. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHistoric map, originally produced in 1912, reproduced by Landmark. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesWritten scheme of investigation for an archaeological building recording level 3 at Erwallo Uchaf, Dolywern, Pontfadog, Llangollen. Prepared by Archaeology Wales on 17th April 2018. Project no. 2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesExisting location plan of Erwallo-uchaf. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesRear elevation of Erwallo-uchaf. Scale 1:100. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHistoric map, originally produced in 1875, reproduced by Landmark. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesExisting floorplans elevations, produced by JPH Architects. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLevel 3 Archaeological Building Recording of Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire. Produced by Kate Pitt of Archaeology Wales, April 2018. Report no. 1672. Project no. 2609.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLocation plan of Erwallo Uchaf. Scale 1:500. Included in the project archive relating to archaeological work at Erwallo Uchaf, Pontfadog, Denbighshire, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Project number: P2609.