Eglwys St Ystyffan, Llansteffan

Archif6346461TeitlWHW03 - William H. Watkins CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotograph album representing a photographic record, undertaken in 1982 by the Reverend William H. Watkins, of 'Slebech and its Spiritualites'. The album contains photographs of various churches dedicated to 'The Most Venerable Order of St. John of Jerusalem', and accompanying texts. Inset are photographic copies, and translations, of related medieval deeds; and some loose photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6437135TeitlAJP243 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiad7 colour slides showing detail of wall painting and stained glass, Llanstephan Church, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng9 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6000235TeitlTL3_155 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of St. Stephen's Church, Llanstephan, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046029Teitl2002_0016_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Stephen's Church, Llansteffan; photographic copy of a partial reconstruction drawing of the "David" wallpainting produced by Dylan Roberts.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6170948TeitlC2004_267_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing view of stained glass window at St Stephen's Church, LlanstephanCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186300TeitlC2003_212_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of artwork by Dylan Roberts, showing decoration at Llanstephan Church,CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501426TeitlDI2018_009_062 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of north east exterior and white washed graveyard wall of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462055TeitlAP_2009_0916 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llansteffan, winter landscape from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6201446TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Stephen's Church. Llansteffan; Guide book entitled "A Visitor's Guide to the Church of St Ystyffan" dated 1996CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
ArchifAI_0117TeitlAI_0117LefelBatchDisgrifiadView of Wall Painting at St Stephen's Church, LlansteffanCyfrwng1 photograph and 1 negativeDelweddaun
Archif6000237TeitlWP02_28 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan, consisting of account by A.J. Parkinson and Dylan Roberts dated 17th March 1975; correspondence between the vicar of the church and RCAHMW; transcript of text; and both black and white, and colour photographs.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6428267Teitl970171 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Stephen's Church;St Ystyffan, Llansteffan: Photo survey (taken during Victorian Society Tour of Llanstephan) comprising 2 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, May 1997.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6000234TeitlRevd. Francis Lockey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a black and white print depicting St Stephen's Church, Llansteffan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000239TeitlTL3_083 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of St. Stephan Church, Llanstephan, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000238TeitlVS01_02 - Victorian Society South Wales GroupLefelItemDisgrifiadVictorian Society South Wales Group Tour Guide - "visit to Llanstephan and area" 10th May 1997, including descriptive account of Llanstephan Church, produced by Thomas Lloyd, 1997.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6000236TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (painting on card) by Dylan Roberts showing detail at Llanstephan Church.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6066443TeitlWP13_11 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOutsize mounted colour photograph of D.J. Roberts' artwork showing reconstructed illustration of the harp painting at St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428269Teitl970171 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, notice board of services, St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428268Teitl970171 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, church from NE, St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6488373TeitlNBRP_105 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing exterior view of tower and white washed graveyard wall of St Stephen's Church, LlanstephanCyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6488372TeitlNBRP_104 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing north east exterior and white washed graveyard wall of St Stephen's Church, LlanstephanCyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6501431TeitlDI2018_009_067 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of tower and white washed graveyard wall of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462056TeitlAP_2009_0917 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llansteffan, winter landscape from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6458893TeitlAP_2008_1358 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6458894TeitlAP_2008_1359 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462054TeitlAP_2009_0915 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llansteffan, winter landscape from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357267TeitlAP_2005_0862 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan, from the east. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357268TeitlAP_2005_0852 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Stephen's Church, Llanstephan, from the north-east. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy