Picton Castle, Slebech

Archif6468071TeitlAP_2011_1737 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468068TeitlAP_2011_1734 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511772TeitlAP2018_386_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPicton Castle and gardens, Slebech. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511776TeitlAP2018_386_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPicton Castle and gardens, Slebech. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468075TeitlAP_2011_1741 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511764TeitlAP2018_385 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPicton Castle, its gardens and its stables, Slebech. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6222969TeitlPAGP_0825 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Picton Castle, Slebech. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6395369TeitlAA55_2743 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing door in the east entrance hall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395348TeitlAA55_2734 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395339TeitlAA55_2731 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395371TeitlAA55_2744 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing fireplace in the east entrance hall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395392TeitlAA55_2754 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the drawing room fireplace.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395393TeitlAA55_2755 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing detail of the fireplace in the drawing room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395353TeitlAA55_2737 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395373TeitlAA55_2746 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the dining room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395401TeitlAA55_2763 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the stables.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395354TeitlAA55_2738 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395366TeitlAA55_2740 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the east entrance hall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395349TeitlAA55_2735 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395372TeitlAA55_2745 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the dining room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395400TeitlAA55_2762 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing beetle ravage in the bedroom.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395378TeitlAA55_2749 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing entrance to the dining room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395396TeitlAA55_2758 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the circular library.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395385TeitlAA55_2750 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing passage to the day room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6497192TeitlPMR_02_087 - Peter M. Reid CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOff-print entitled "Welsh Interiors 1. Picton Castle, 1729" by Major Francis Jones published in Archaeologia Cambrensis 1965.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6538520Teitl96_065_0094 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Picton Castle, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 3rd May 1996, at an altitude of 8,000 feet. Grid reference SN0113. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511770TeitlAP2018_386 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPicton Castle and gardens, Slebech. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6222961TeitlPAGP_0829 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Picton Castle, Slebech, Squibbs. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511773TeitlAP2018_386_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPicton Castle and gardens, Slebech. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6132244Teitl975009_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132247Teitl973512_25 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132249Teitl97_CS_0028 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132241Teitl945032_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by C.R. Musson, 28/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132246Teitl975009_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132243Teitl975009_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, Slebech, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159152Teitl2003_5083_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159150Teitl955113_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 19/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159154Teitl2003_CS_1151 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Picton Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194206TeitlTL6_103 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Picton Castle, Slebech, copied from early undated postcard, showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000363TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing detail at Picton Castle.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun