Hussaini Mission;Ebenezer, Ebenezer Terrace, Newport

Archif6433421TeitlSHS41 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing chapels at Blaenavon and Newport produced by Stephen Hughes, 1996-1997.Cyfrwng9 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6159266Teitl980026_26 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Hussaini Mission (ebenezer), Ebenezer Terrace, Newport, consisting of 1 black and white prints, produced by J. Freer for RCAHMW as part of their chapels recording project, 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6197348Teitl970473_31 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Hussaini Mission (Ebenezer), Ebenezer Terrace, Newport, by G. Rosser, 1968.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000537TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEbenezer Presbyterian Church, Newport; Photo survey comprising 4 B&W photos taken by S.R. Hughes dated 23/03/1996. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264415Teitl960136_34 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth & west elevations & yard enclosure. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294017Teitl960136_33 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadWest & North elevations. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186383TeitlDS2006_139 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Hussaini Mission; Ebenezer, Ebenezer Terrace, Newport, by Stephen Hughes, 26/3/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6294016Teitl960136_31 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNoticeboard. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264414Teitl960136_32 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadWest elevation. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun