Hill Street Salvation Army Citadel, Newport

Archif6433421TeitlSHS41 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing chapels at Blaenavon and Newport produced by Stephen Hughes, 1996-1997.Cyfrwng9 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6000548TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHill Street Methodist Chapel, Newport; Photo survey comprising 1 B&W photo taken by S.R. Hughes dated 23/03/1996. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159275TeitlFreer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Hill Street Salvation Army Citadel, Newport, consisting of 2 black and white prints, produced by J. Freer for RCAHMW as part of their chapels recording project, 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186384TeitlDS2006_140 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Hill Street Salvation Army Citadel, Newport, by Stephen Hughes, 26/3/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6267635Teitl960139_01 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, NW gable. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284507Teitl980052_09 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, three quarter front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297850Teitl960139_04 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, SW elevation. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000549TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHill Street Methodist Church, Newport; Photo survey comprising 4 B&W prints taken by S.R. Hughes, dated 26/03/1996. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284506Teitl980043_08 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286907Teitl960136_36A - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNW main facade. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238169Teitl960139_02 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, NW gable. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6267636Teitl960139_03 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, noticeboard. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun