Loughor, Roman Fort;Leucarum

Archif6520083TeitlAP2019_079_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471669TeitlAP_2012_0835 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Lougher Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471670TeitlAP_2012_0836 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Lougher Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390195TeitlCAP497 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Impact Assessment Report relating to Cycle Track Development, Loughor, Swansea. CAP Report Number 497.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6000637TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Loughor Roman Fort, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 49.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6000636TeitlOrdnance Survey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral, Box 1. 'Rescue Archaeology in Llwchwr', published by the Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust limited. 1982.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6000635TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Loughor Roman Fort, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6054157TeitlANC_1558_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1558/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Loughor Roman Altar, Llwchwr, scheduling. SAM Code GM165CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058549Teitl8M_3087_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3087/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Loughor Roman fort, Glamorgan, excavation.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6363531TeitlGDBJ05_35 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of draft mss, 'Aspects of the Roman Frontier in South Wales, by H. M. Manley-Jones.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6000634TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCatalogue of archive collection generated by survey and excavation of Loughor by the Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust, 1982-1988. Material held by GGAT.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6471671TeitlAP_2012_0837 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Lougher Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520082TeitlAP2019_079_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471672TeitlAP_2012_0838 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Lougher Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520081TeitlAP2019_079 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345395TeitlGLI03_01_15 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 13NW, 13SW, 14NW, 14NE, 14SW and 14SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6363355TeitlGDBJ02_33 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph relating to Marching Camp, East of Loughor, West Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6336163TeitlRCF08_065 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch plan drawing relating to Loughor Roman Fort.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6389981TeitlCAP299 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Evaluation Report relating to Castle Street and Glebe Road, Loughor, Swansea. CAP Report No. 299, Project No. 9.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6471673TeitlAP_2012_0839 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Lougher Roman Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy