Penybont Welsh Independent Chapel, Ford

Archif6441032TeitlDS2015_203_016 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of vestibule windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441031TeitlDS2015_203_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of gallery columnCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441025TeitlDS2015_203_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking west - pulpit & pulpit archCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441024TeitlDS2015_203_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking south-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441018TeitlDS2015_203_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of fanlight over doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441028TeitlDS2015_203_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441029TeitlDS2015_203_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6529549TeitlTL_CH_059 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of monochrome postcard showing exterior view of Penybont Welsh Independent chapel, Ford, Wolfscastle. Franked on 14th October 1911. Loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169247TeitlDI2005_0956 - Robert Scourfield CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white photograph showing a general view of Pen y Bont Independent Chapel, Hayscastle, taken by Robert Scourfield, 1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186613TeitlDI2007_0995 - Robert Scourfield CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white photograph showing an exterior view of Pen y Bont Welsh Independent Chapel, Ford, taken by Robert Scourfield, c.1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6000704Teitl970063_03A - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFord Chapel, Pen y Bont, Haverfordwest; B&W print copied from a postcard dated 1911, loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6441016TeitlDS2015_203 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Penybont Independent Chapel, FordCyfrwng20 images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6441027TeitlDS2015_203_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking south-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6353891TeitlAP_2009_1354 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Bont Welsh Independent Chapel, Ford. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441030TeitlDS2015_203_014 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of gallery front, column and clockCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441026TeitlDS2015_203_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441034TeitlDS2015_203_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441036TeitlDS2015_203_020 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChapel vestry viewed from southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441017TeitlDS2015_203_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPenybont Independent Chapel viewed from the south-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441033TeitlDS2015_203_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of vestibule windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441035TeitlDS2015_203_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of communion plate & glassesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441020TeitlDS2015_203_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441022TeitlDS2015_203_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441023TeitlDS2015_203_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380743TeitlTPA12_08 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Heartlands Hub: Part H Wolfcastle Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/230.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6169248TeitlDI2005_0957 - Robert Scourfield CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white photograph showing a view of the datestone at Pen y Bont Independent Chapel, Hayscastle, taken by Robert Scourfield, 1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441019TeitlDS2015_203_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of name & date plaqueCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441021TeitlDS2015_203_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy