Tabernacle Methodist Chapel (Wesleyan), Heol Penrallt and Pen-yr-Allt St., Machynlleth

Archif6216405TeitlTAS_124 - Tracy Anne Smith Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the front exterior of the Tabernacle Chapel, Machynlleth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6341617TeitlDS2010_044_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, meeting of the Tabernacle Music Club.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6437195TeitlDS2015_115_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of the Museum of Modern Art (MOMA), Machynlleth, formerly Tabernacle ChapelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6235173Teitl980352_02 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000849TeitlChapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCapel Tabernacl, Heol Penrallt, Machynlleth; Photo survey comprising 17 B&W prints taken by Mr & Mrs S.W. Brown as part of Capel project, dated 30th May 1998. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6437194TeitlDS2015_115 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadExterior view of the Museum of Modern Art (MOMA), Machynlleth, formerly Tabernacle ChapelCyfrwngOne image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6285381Teitl980352_03 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285849Teitl980352_12 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285848Teitl980352_10 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front, from inside gate. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285847Teitl980352_08 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to rear. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285850Teitl980352_15 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy, & flanking bdgs. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235174Teitl980352_04 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235487Teitl980352_07 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to rear. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235486Teitl980352_06 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to rear. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235492Teitl980352_16 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy, from street. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6341618TeitlDS2010_044 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Tabernacle Methodist Chapel, Machynlleth.CyfrwngOne digital photograph. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6216404TeitlTAS_123 - Tracy Anne Smith Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the front exterior of the Tabernacle Chapel, Machynlleth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6285380Teitl980352_00(0A) - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235172Teitl980352_01 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235175Teitl980352_05 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to stage (former pulpit end). NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235488Teitl980352_09 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, 1995 restoration plaque. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235490Teitl980352_13 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235489Teitl980352_11 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235491Teitl980352_14 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elev., gates & 1990s canopy. NA/MY/98/012eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510941TeitlRB2018_0164 - Richard Barrett CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing front elevation and entrance of Tabernacl Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Pen-yr-Allt Street, Machynlleth. Photographed by Richard Barrett on 25th June 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy