St Marcellus's Church, Marchwiel

Archif6181813TeitlWEG71_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Marcellus', Marchweil, sundial in churchyard, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048324TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas, regarding St Marcellus's Church, MarchweilCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6048327TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Marcellus's Church, Marchweil.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048328TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Marcellus's Church, Marchweil.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6251310Teitl812421 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6251312TeitlB47_8776 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTowerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287138TeitlAA53_5509 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: John Mellor memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6291123Teitl812423 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6291124TeitlB47_8778 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAlter railsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299898TeitlB47_8777 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain entranceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238322TeitlAA53_5512 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: John Edgworth 1827 memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6238319TeitlAA53_5508 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Annw Jemima Yorke 1770 and W. Taylor 1773 memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6238317TeitlAA53_5504 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6048325TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 10 black and white prints of St Marcellus's Church, MarchweilCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048326TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 4 black and white prints of St Marcellus's Church, Marchweil. Part of the Davies collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286661TeitlAA53_5503 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from NECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6300548TeitlAA53_5505 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6181812TeitlWEG71_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Marcellus', Marchweil, south door exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181811TeitlWEG71_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Marcellus', Marchweil, tower from west, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238321TeitlAA53_5511 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Philip Yorke 1804 memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6238318TeitlAA53_5507 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: S window heraldic glassCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6251309Teitl812420 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6251311Teitl812422 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259068Teitl1981_98_19 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259070Teitl1981_98_17 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: nave and chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259069Teitl1981_98_18 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: heraldic windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6238320TeitlAA53_5510 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Elizabeth Yorke 1779 memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6287137TeitlAA53_5506 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking W from chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6393824TeitlCPAT1186 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelBatchDisgrifiadClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report relating to Historic Settlements in Wrexham County Borough. CPAT Report No. 1186. Produced for Cadw.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun