St Mary's Church, Ruabon

Archif6449430TeitlDS2015_272_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre detail of wall paintingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449429TeitlDS2015_272_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre detail of wall paintingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6489037TeitlNBRP_214 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of Sir Watkin Wynn monument, South chapel, east wall in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489036TeitlNBRP_213 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of the Henry Wynn monument (part), North chapel, north wall in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489033TeitlNBRP_210 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of the Henry Wynn monument, North chapel, north wall in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489032TeitlNBRP_209 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of the Henry Wynn monument, North chapel, north wall in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489031TeitlNBRP_208 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of font in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489039TeitlNBRP_216 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of alabaster effigies - Elizabeth Calfrey (1524) and John ap Elliss Aeton (1526), North chapel in St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6181814TeitlWEG72_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Ruabon, memorial in church, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6182773TeitlC2003_178_6 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing a wall painting at Ruabon Church, taken by I.N. Wright, 2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182767TeitlC2003_178_8 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing a wall-mounted armorial panel at Ruabon Church, taken by I.N. Wright, 2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050733TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn extract from an unknown newspaper regarding the return of a bible chest to St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6050736TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from an unknown source describing St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050732TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed descriptive account of features inside St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050740TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from Archaeologia Cambrensis regarding St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050745TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing the wallpainting at St Mary's Church, Ruabon. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050762TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA handwritten descriptive account by A.J. Parkinson of St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050756TeitlB47_8879 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing the font at St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050737TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA short handwritten note regarding St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050734TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA short typed descriptive account of the churchyard at St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050755TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white postcard showing St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050750TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 6 black and white prints showing St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050749TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 10 black and white prints showing St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050746TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad2 black and white prints showing the wallpainting at St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050743TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 7 black and white prints showing the wallpainting at St Mary's Church, Ruabon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6436933TeitlAJP184 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiad8 colour slides showing detail of wall painting in St Mary's Church, Ruabon, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng8 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6259432Teitl862106 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWallpainting detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6259435Teitl1981_98_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259431Teitl862105 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWallpainting detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259736Teitl1981_98_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonumentCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6273412TeitlAA52_4216 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSir Watkin Williams Wynn monument - 1749CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277369TeitlAA53_5414 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Henrietta W. Wynn 1769 by Nollekins 1773CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277367TeitlAA53_5412 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277364TeitlAA53_5408 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277365TeitlAA53_5409 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6281268TeitlAA59_3563 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadChandelierCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287498Teitl801748 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTomb of John ap Ellis Eyton 1526 and Elizabeth Calfrey 1524 - detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294665Teitl862109 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal ArmsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299490TeitlAA53_5411 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking N to show altar railCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299491TeitlAA53_5415 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: William Watkin Williams Wynn 1763 memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy