St Illtyd's Church, Tondu Road, Bridgend,

Archif6478502TeitlPRD_02_0163 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of St. Illtyd's Church, Bridgend, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23rd November 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545346TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_15 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545322TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_11 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545688TeitlCLBN_WRH_032_01 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing lychgate at St Illtyd's Church, Bridgend, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, May-June 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520745TeitlPRD_02_1924 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north west of Newcastle castle and St. Illtyd's church beyond, Bridgend. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 14th November 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6533849TeitlAWP_336_03_31 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View from Newcastle Castle and St. Illtyd's church' Photographed as part of archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016. Project no. P2432.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510062TeitlAP2018_257_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Bridgend including St. Illtyd's Church; Newcastle Castle; Brewery Field Stadium and Newbridge Fields. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510061TeitlAP2018_257 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadWide view of the town of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510063TeitlAP2018_257_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWide view of the town of Bridgend including St. Illtyd's Church and Newcastle castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488258TeitlPRD_02_0856 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing St. Illtyd's Church, Bridgend, produced by Paul R. Davis, 23rd March 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6348824TeitlCNJ11_07 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMss text, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to St. John's Hospice, Bridgend; including a guide-book to St. Illtyd's Church, Newcastle, Bridgend.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348702TeitlCNJ08_19 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook, entitled 'Glamorgan VIII. Ecclesiastical', containing sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6545323TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_12 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6545326TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_16 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520751TeitlPRD_02_1927 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the south east of St. Illtyd's church and Newcastle Castle beyond, Bridgend. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 14th November 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6545324TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_13 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6001756TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on a watching brief, for Ogwr Borough Council, on St Illtyd's Church and Newcastle Castle, Bridgend.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6429281TeitlAA51_4045 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing inscribed stone in a Bridgend Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6545325TeitlCLBN_WRH_024_14 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing St Illtyd's Church, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429280TeitlAA51_4044 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing inscribed stone in a Bridgend Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509884TeitlBWGG_1_025 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBridgend: Brief hand-written notes on various buildings in the parish, including chapels, churches, schools, hospitals, banks and municipal buildings. Includes photocopy of images of the Town Hall, Bridgend.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun