Ss Julius & Aaron Church, Llanharan

Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510152TeitlBWGG_1_104 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadLlanharan and Llanharry: Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Julius and Aaron Church, Llanelay Hall (photocopied image and note), Llanharan House (photocopied image and note) and St Illtud's Church.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun