St Senewyr's Church, Llansannor

Archif6220278TeitlCHCP_123 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Senewyr's church, Llansannor; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423787Teitl710113 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of base and incomplete pillar cross in churchyard of St Senewyr's Church, Llansannor.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434729TeitlAJP30_24 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing wall painting at Llansannor Church, produced by A.J. Parkinson/D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434735TeitlAJP30_25 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing wall painting at Llansannor Church, produced by A.J. Parkinson/D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220277TeitlCHCP_122 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Senewyr's church, Llansannor; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220279TeitlCHCP_124 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Senewyr's church, Llansannor; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002109TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of interior of Llansannor Church. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002110Teitl9300654_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of St Senewyr`s Church, Llansannor. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051000TeitlWP05_07 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at St. Senewyr's Church, Llansannor. Contains handwritten notes by A.J. Parkinson including transcription from 1969 notebook by C.N.Johns; 4 B&W RCAHMW photographs of church interior dated 11th June 1969; two preliminary sketches by D. J. R. dated March 69; and a handwritten note to Mr Roberts signed C. N. Johns dated 6th March '69.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510196TeitlBWGG_1_110 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadLlansannor: Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Senewyr's Church, and Llansannor House.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6349094TeitlCNJ14_32 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plan drawings relating to Llansannor Church: plan, sections, and details.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6284445TeitlGL8463 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W photo showing traces of wall paintingCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6239262TeitlGL8464 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W photo showing traces of wall paintingCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348702TeitlCNJ08_19 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook, entitled 'Glamorgan VIII. Ecclesiastical', containing sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6423785TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Senewyr's Church, Llansannor, comprising 2 black and white prints. Undated.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6220280TeitlCHCP_125 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Senewyr's church, Llansannor; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6284446TeitlGL8465 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W photo showing traces of wall paintingCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6239261TeitlGL8456 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W photo of interior of Church roofCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6423786Teitl710114 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of St Senewyr's Church including churchyard cross restored in 1937.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046228TeitlCHC08_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Llantwit Major & Cowbridge" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun