Mynydd March Hywel East I, House Platform

Archif6510719TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521250TeitlCAM001-01-3080-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3080-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to two house platforms at Mynydd March Hywel East - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6475285TeitlAP_2012_4754 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mynydd March Hywel east, platform house. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475290TeitlAP_2012_4759 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mynydd March Hywel east, platform houses, landscape view from north-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6340255TeitlGLI04_01_06 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SN70SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6475284TeitlAP_2012_4753 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mynydd March Hywel east, platform house. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy