Mynydd Ty-Talwyn W, House Platform I

Archif6344289TeitlGLI04_01_46 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS88NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6550047TeitlPRD_02_2894 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph showing house platforms I, II and III, west of Mynydd Ty-Talwyn, Llangynwyd Lower, taken by Paul Davis on 11th January 2020.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534042TeitlAP2019_807_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse platforms I, II and III at Mynydd Ty-Talwyn west, north west of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6550045TeitlPRD_02_2892 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph showing house platform I west of Mynydd Ty-Talwyn, Llangynwyd Lower, taken by Paul Davis on 12th January 2020.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534041TeitlAP2019_807 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadHouse platforms I, II and III at Mynydd Ty-Talwyn west, north west of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132822Teitl91_CS_0501 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Ty-talwyn West House Platform I, Llangynwyd Lower, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061388TeitlGM091 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Mynydd Ty-talwyn W, House Platform I (GM091) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510469TeitlCSAM_FT_97_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6336089TeitlRCF08_001 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of, printed, 'provisional plans for platform houses etc'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun