St Crallog's Church, Coychurch

Archif6205648TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad1 b/w photograph showing exterior of St Crallos church, Coychurch, taken by Yvonne Howard, undated.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220158TeitlCHCP_070 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Crallo's Church, Coychurch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220154TeitlCHCP_066 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Crallo's Church, Coychurch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6132825Teitl92_CS_0704 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Crallog's Church, Coychurch, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132824Teitl925311_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Crallog's Church, Coychurch, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002266TeitlWSA_D5_28 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing section view (scale 1:50) and various detail (scale 1:5) at St Crallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by Matthew Savory, 1979-80.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002270TeitlWSA_D3_46 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing section view and various detail at St Grallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by M. Ghazali, 1979-1980.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002262TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of interior of St Crallo's Church, Coychurch. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002273TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of interior of St Crallog's Church, Coychurch. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002267TeitlWSA_18_03 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBooklet of survey notes/drawings and key to photographs (see WSA/18/02) relating to St Grallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by M. Ghazali, M.N.Savory and I.D. Norman, 1979-1980.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050959TeitlWP04_22 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning wallpaintings at St. Grallo's Church, Coychurch. Contains brief descriptive accounts produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002272TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white print of interior of St Crallog's Church, Coychurch. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271043Teitl9300653_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interior, NA/GL/93/65.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271042Teitl9300653_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interior, NA/GL/93/65.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271044Teitl9300653_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interior, NA/GL/93/65.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220155TeitlCHCP_067 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Crallo's Church, Coychurch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220156TeitlCHCP_068 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Crallo's Church, Coychurch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002264TeitlWSA_D5_30 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing south elevation and detail of carvings at St Crallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by Matthew Savory, 1979-80.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002269TeitlWSA_18_01 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadHistorical description relating to St Grallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by M. Ghazali, M.N.Savory and I.D. Norman, 1979-1980.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002265TeitlWSA_D5_29 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing location plan, section view, plan and detail of font, column and cross at St Crallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by Ian Norman, 1979-80.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002268TeitlWSA_18_02 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCollection of 24 colour and 25 b&w photographs relating to St Grallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by M. Ghazali, M.N.Savory and I.D. Norman, 1979-1980.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002263TeitlWSA_D5_31 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing west and east elevation views of St Crallo's Church, Coychurch, produced by Ian Norman, 1979-80.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002261TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of St Crallo's Church, Coychurch. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132823Teitl005059_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Crallog's Church; St Crallo's Church, Coychurch, Coychurch, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220157TeitlCHCP_069 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Crallo's Church, Coychurch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442703TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadHand-written notes on St Crallog's Church with sketches of architectural details of plinth and carvings. Undated.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6442702TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadHand-written notes on St Crallog's Church with sketches of architectural details of plinth and carvings. Undated.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6298421Teitl9300653_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interior, NA/GL/93/65.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6353691TeitlAP_2005_0977 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Crallog's Church, Coychurch. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy