St Bride's Church, St Brides Major

Archif6397856TeitlCMC_PA_211 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour negatives relating to St. Bridget's Church: external.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6541793TeitlCMC_PA_211_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a colour negative showing a view of St Bridget's Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220456TeitlCHCP_243 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing an interior view of a stained glass window at St Bride's Church, St Brides Major; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-07-27_7140TeitlCPLMD_01_01_008 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Bridget's church, St Brides Major, in the archdeaconry of Bridgend, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 1993 by John Bethell.Cyfrwng1 envelope, photographic, paper.Delweddaun
Archif6479347TeitlPRD_02_0503 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing St Bride's Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 13th March 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326209TeitlBB63_660 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of font.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326186TeitlB45_1410 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326180TeitlGL0039 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing rubbing of stone slab to Sir John de Botiler.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326175TeitlGL0045 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326188TeitlBB63_661 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of memorial.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132880Teitl925312_16 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132878Teitl995068_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 09/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132877Teitl99_CS_1045 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 09/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132876Teitl96_CS_1381 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132875Teitl92_CS_0735 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002298Teitl9300649_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of monument by S Gahagan in St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510705TeitlBWGG_1_174 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Brides Major and St Brides Minor: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Bride's Church, St Brides Major; St Theodore's Church and Brynmenin Council School, St Brides Minor.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6326187TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs taken by H. Eden, 1963.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326210TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadThree black and white photographs taken by W.A. Call, c1931.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481090TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Bride's Church, produced by RCAHMW 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481091TeitlGL3791 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481092TeitlGL3789 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534009TeitlAP2019_796_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Bride's Church, St. Bride's, south of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326184TeitlGL0042 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorial chancel in the north wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479348TeitlPRD_02_0504 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing St Bride's Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 13th March 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326214TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadLetter and illustration relating to a stone figure believed to represent St Bridget, published in The Field magazine 14 Sepetmebt 1946CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6326174TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey comprising black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW 1941.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132879Teitl99_CS_1044 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 09/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132881Teitl92_CS_0736 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Bride's Church, St Bride's Major, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220455TeitlCHCP_242 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing an elevation view of St Bride's Church, St Brides Major; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534008TeitlAP2019_796_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Bride's Church, St. Bride's, south of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6541794TeitlCMC_PA_211_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a colour negative showing a view of St Bridget's Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442698TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPre-liminary survey, hand-written notes on St Bride's Church, dated 2nd April 1941.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6534001TeitlAP2019_796 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadEarthworks west of St. Brides and St. Bride's Church, St. Bride's, south of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6534002TeitlAP2019_796_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks west of St. Brides and St. Bride's Church, St. Bride's, south of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220454TeitlCHCP_241 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing an interior view of a stained glass window at St Bride's Church, St Brides Major; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326178TeitlGL0037 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing south respond and abacus of chancel/arch showing thirteenth-century opening and chamfers on respond.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326213TeitlBB57_767 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone figure of St Bridget.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326185TeitlGL0040 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorial to John Wyndham on the north wall of the chancel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy