Beili Bedw, Settlement Complex

ArchifAP2023_180_006TeitlAP2023_180_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_180_005TeitlAP2023_180_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_180_001TeitlAP2023_180_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_180_003TeitlAP2023_180_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial photographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBeili Bedw deserted medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_180TeitlAP2023_180 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBeili Bedw Settlement Complex. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng7 .tif files (1.62 GB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6511253TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_04a - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6058653Teitl8M_3234_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3234/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman camp (revealed by aerial photograph), 500m S. of Glan yr Afon, St. Harmon, Rads, scheduling. SAM Code RD133CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6132938Teitl925037_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132941Teitl92_CS_0883 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132920Teitl925037_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132937Teitl98_CS_0953 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132939Teitl925037_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132923Teitl98_CS_0950 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6132921Teitl925037_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132922Teitl98_CS_0952 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132940Teitl92_CS_0886 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159988Teitl2003_CS_0383 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, deserted settlement, under light snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159984Teitl2003_CS_0384 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, deserted settlement, under light snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159989Teitl2003_5023_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, deserted settlement, under light snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159990Teitl2003_5023_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, deserted settlement, long view in winter landscape from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6159992Teitl2003_CS_0382 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, deserted settlement, under light snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6470627TeitlAP_2011_4637 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Beili Bedw, settlement complex, under melting snow and low winter light. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/12/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470630TeitlAP_2011_4640 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Beili Bedw, settlement complex, under melting snow and low winter light. Reproduced in Driver & Davis (2012) Historic Wales from the Air (RCAHMW), Figure 2, Page 2. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/12/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6353983TeitlAP_2009_3891 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470623TeitlAP_2011_4633 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Beili Bedw, settlement complex, under melting snow and low winter light. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/12/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527681TeitlPRD_02_2185 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Beili Bedw settlement complex, St. Harmon, north of Rhayader, taken by Paul R. Davis on 14th February 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527670TeitlPRD_02_2186 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Beili Bedw settlement complex, St. Harmon, north of Rhayader, taken by Paul R. Davis on 14th February 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470625TeitlAP_2011_4635 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Beili Bedw, settlement complex, under melting snow and low winter light. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/12/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511287TeitlCSAM_IH_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513923TeitlCSAM_WGO_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Radnorshire carried out by W. G. Owen, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6058469Teitl8M_3011_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3011/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman marching camp 1200 yards S. of St. Harmon's Church, Rads, scheduling. SAM Code RD133CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6520756TeitlCAM001-01-2508-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2508-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Beili-Bedw Earthworks - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511252TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6048851Teitl98_CS_0951 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw, Deserted Settlement, taken by C.R. Musson, 20/12/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6132934Teitl985044_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132935Teitl985044_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132926Teitl925074_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132924Teitl98_CS_0949 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132927Teitl925074_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6132930Teitl925037_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Beili Bedw Settlement Complex, St Harmon, taken on 13/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun