Plas Penmynydd

Archif6002895TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadA survey and report concerning Plas Penymynydd, Llangefni.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6435172TeitlAJP24_52 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide, detail of beam, Plas Penmynydd, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002891TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo letters regarding Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, the first, dated 30/06/1972 from W.G. Thomas giving explanation ofthe heraldic plaque at Penymynydd, the second, dated 07/02/1972 from Peter Smith concerning request to save Penymynydd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002894TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadhandwritten note and photocopy of plan of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, taken from the publication 'Houses of the Welsh Countryside'.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002905TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of extract regatding Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd taken from the RCAHWM inventory.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002893TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil sketch plan of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, showing dates of construction.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002889TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Plas Penmynydd, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002902TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's report from site visit carried out during restoration of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6020672TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 5 sites, showing variations in the lateral chimney plans at Ty Isaf, Cilcain; Plas Penmynydd; Nant-fawr, Abergele Rural; Dinorben, Abergele Rural and Llwynerddyn, Brynford. Published in the 'Houses of the Welsh Countryside, Fig. 93.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6267073TeitlAN1077 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6267010TeitlAN1075 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6266741TeitlAN1066 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of East sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6267007TeitlAN1072 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of hall fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6267074TeitlAN1078 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6267011TeitlAN1076 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6266744TeitlAN1071 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of stones in North wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6266742TeitlAN1068 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6267008TeitlAN1073 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of hall fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6274418Teitl1981_41_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of trussCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274417Teitl1981_41_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain doorway showing heavy rebuildingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274105Teitl1981_41_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interior, reused lintelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6283558Teitl960084_4B - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of crestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284981Teitl801830 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6299221Teitl1981_41_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the stairs in the rear wing fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300104Teitl801829 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6305408TeitlAN1067 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of landscapeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395476TeitlRCEX_003 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelBatchDisgrifiadFive bilingual panels produced by RCAHMW for Inside Welsh Homes exhibition.CyfrwngPDF versions of five exhibition panels. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6266743TeitlAN1069 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the SouthCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6335236TeitlDCP2011_11 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOxford Dendrochronology Laboratory Report 2010/46 entitled The Dendrochronological Investigation of Plas Penmynydd, Llangefni, Anglesey commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6305944Teitl960084_4c - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Penmynydd, general exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222035TeitlPAGP_0666 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Plas Penmynydd, Llangefni. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182953TeitlM_DES_B_AN_80_04 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of Plas Penmynydd, LLangefni. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002904TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, comprising seven black and white photographs. Some negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002890TeitlRenaissance Lettering in North East WalesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlas Penmynydd, Anglesey; Extract from an unidentified publication describing and illustrating, lettering found at Plas Penmynydd.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6002901TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, comprising thirteen black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002897TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, comprising eight black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002900TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002393TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 21 sites, (ink on linen) showing 16th, 17th & 18th century house plans in Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6002898TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's report regarding site visit made to Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd, during alterations, and pencil drawing showing elevation of truss. Scale 1:25.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002906TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Plas Penmynydd, Penmynydd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun