Three Cocks Inn

Cyfeirnod MapSO13NE
Hen SirBrecknockshire
CymunedGwernyfed
Math O SafleTAFARN Y GOETS FAWR
Disgrifiad
16th - 17th Century coaching inn. Stone. 2 storey. Stone Slate roof. L-shaped plan. Moulded door surround. Diagonal chimney.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfREK - R.E. Kay CollectionVolume 1, Series 1 of the notebooks by R.E. Kay. Notebook contains notes, extracts and drawings relating to White Castle and is then divided into seven journeys. Journey I, part 1 Monmouth-Skenfrith- Oroop-Kilpeck-Pontrlas-Ewyas Harold; part 2 Ewyas Harold-Abbey Dore-Vowchurch-Dorstone-Clifford-Hay-Painscastle-Erwood-Boughrood-Bronllys-Talgarth; part 3, Talgarth-Castell Dinas-Teffecca-Talyllyn-Scethrog- Talybont-Penkelly-Llandew-Brecon-Felin Camlais-HeolSenni-Sennybridge; part 4 Heol Senni-Ystradfellte(edged)-Penderyn-Vaynor-Castell Morlais. Journey II, Monmouth-Wonastow-Parc Grace Dieu- Llanfihangel-ystern-llewern- Onen-Whitecastle. Journey III, Crosskeys-Marstow-Llangarron-Tretire-Pencoyd-Llandinabo-Llanwarne-St Weonards-Treage-Old Furnace-Llanlowdy-Welsh Newton. Journey IV, Monmouth-Mitchel Troy-Cwmcarvan-Craig-y-dorth-Mitchel Troy Common. Journey V, Wonastow-Dingestow-Tregare-Penrhos-Llantilio Crossenny-Llanvetehrin-Cross Ash-Llanfaenor-Newcastle-St Maughan-Llanrothol-Osbaston-Monmouth. Journey VI, Redbrook(Boat Inn)-Glyn Farm-Penallt-Troy House. Journey VII, Lisvane-Twn-y-bailey-Pentwn.