Church of St Mary, The Square, Cilcain

Archif6395388TeitlVHC03_037 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing of Nave Roof, Cilcain Church: detail.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6432724TeitlDS2015_022_035 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (2/3) north side decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432698TeitlDS2015_022_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (5) central bossCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432715TeitlDS2015_022_027 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (3/4) north side decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432691TeitlDS2015_022_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north northeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432702TeitlDS2015_022_014 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (4/5) centre decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432703TeitlDS2015_022_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (4/5) centre decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432733TeitlDS2015_022_044 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (1) south side angelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432712TeitlDS2015_022_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (3/4) central boss decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432729TeitlDS2015_022_040 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (2) north side angelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432740TeitlDS2015_022_051 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (1) and chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432700TeitlDS2015_022_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (4/5) south side decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432690TeitlDS2015_022_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432709TeitlDS2015_022_021 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (4) north side angelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432743TeitlDS2015_022_054 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChancel wall plateCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432738TeitlDS2015_022_049 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (1) central boss decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432744TeitlDS2015_022_055 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDecorated chancel barrel vaultCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432707TeitlDS2015_022_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (4) south side angelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432695TeitlDS2015_022_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (5) south sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432746TeitlDS2015_022_057 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof intermediate beam (1/2) and hammer beam (2)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432731TeitlDS2015_022_042 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (1/2) central boss decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432704TeitlDS2015_022_016 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, intermediate beam (4/5) centre decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432739TeitlDS2015_022_050 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, roof, hammer beam (1) north side angelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6181854TeitlWEG76_12 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, south nave roof detail, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181863TeitlWEG76_21 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, interior under repair, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181859TeitlWEG76_17 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of south nave roof, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181849TeitlWEG76_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, south nave roof detail, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181862TeitlWEG76_20 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of south nave roof, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181876TeitlWEG76_34 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of east window interior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181852TeitlWEG76_10 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, south nave roof detail, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181866TeitlWEG76_24 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, early(?) timber fragments, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181875TeitlWEG76_33 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of east window interior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181868TeitlWEG76_26 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain decayed roof members, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181847TeitlWEG76_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, santuary ceiling, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181864TeitlWEG76_22 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of south nave roof under repair, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181867TeitlWEG76_25 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain decayed roof members, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181869TeitlWEG76_27 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, south nave roof detail, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181860TeitlWEG76_18 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of south nave roof, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181857TeitlWEG76_15 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, detail of south nave roof, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181843TeitlWEG76_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Cilcain, exterior from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun