St Ffraid's Church, Glyn Ceiriog

Archif6003660TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan, elevation and section of St Ffraid's Church, Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6048009TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white copy of a sketch showing the door at St Ffraid's Church, Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6003659TeitlWP02_44 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Ffraid's Church, Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog, consisting of undated manuscript notes by D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6048005TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Ffraid's Church, Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249623TeitlAA53_5169 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: NaveCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6003658TeitlWP02_34 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Bride's Church, Llansantffraid, consisting of undated manuscript notes by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6048004TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas, regarding St Ffraid's Church, Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6288642TeitlAA53_5168 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6249624TeitlAA53_5170 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: GalleryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun