Pillar of Eliseg;Eliseg's Pillar, Cross and Burial Mound, near Llangollen

ArchifAP2024_164_008TeitlAP2024_164_008LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_015TeitlAP2024_164_015LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_007TeitlAP2024_164_007LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_012TeitlAP2024_164_012LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_160_007TeitlAP2024_160_007LefelItemDisgrifiadVale Crucis Abbey and the Pillar of Eliseg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_009TeitlAP2024_164_009LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_013TeitlAP2024_164_013LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_003TeitlAP2024_164_003LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_016TeitlAP2024_164_016LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_010TeitlAP2024_164_010LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_011TeitlAP2024_164_011LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512200TeitlCSAM_LB_92_51 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1992.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_160_005TeitlAP2024_160_005LefelItemDisgrifiadVale Crucis Abbey and the Pillar of Eliseg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_012TeitlAP2024_164_012LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_006TeitlAP2024_164_006LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_009TeitlAP2024_164_009LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_014TeitlAP2024_164_014LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_004TeitlAP2024_164_004LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_008TeitlAP2024_164_008LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_016TeitlAP2024_164_016LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_015TeitlAP2024_164_015LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif6056593Teitl8A_1050_05 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/1050/05, transferred from Cadw, concerning Eliseg Pillar Llantysilio Yr Ial, Denbigh, V.O. reports. SAM Code DE015CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060901TeitlDE015 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Eliseg's Pillar, Cross And Burial Mound, Near Llangollen (DE015) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512472TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6202843TeitlDS2008_022 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Pillar of Eliseg, by Iain Wright, 06/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6224943TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEliseg's Pillar; three colour photographs taken by Cadw, c1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6224941TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEliseg's Pillar; fourteen black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW, May 1966.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6003662TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEliseg's Pillar, Llantyssilio; B&W photograph dated 1941, origin unknown, negative not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050185Teitl93_CS_0697 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pillar Of Eliseg, Cross And Burial Mound, taken by C.R. Musson, 4/4/1993.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6224944TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEliseg's Pillar; undated black and white postcard from the Cambria series by W.A. Call.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6224940TeitlAA53_5667 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEliseg's Pillar; one black and white photograph taken by G.B. Mason.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6249730Teitl801654 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249732Teitl801656 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249733Teitl801657 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259889TeitlE839 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6269958TeitlDE0514 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6269948TeitlDE0503 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6269955TeitlDE0511 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6269960TeitlDE0516 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6269954TeitlDE0510 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of pillarCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun