St Chad's Church, Holt

Archif6357408TeitlAP_2007_1348 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Chad's Church, Holt, showing flooding from River Dee. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457277TeitlAP_2007_4701 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Chad's church, Holt;General view of Holt. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357407TeitlAP_2007_1347 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Chad's Church, Holt, showing flooding from River Dee. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459058TeitlAP_2008_1523 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Chad's Church, Holt. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459056TeitlAP_2008_1521 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Chad's Church, Holt. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488486TeitlNBRP_138 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing interior view of octagonal font in St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6181796TeitlWEG69_18 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, east window exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181784TeitlWEG69_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, south door exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181777TeitlWEG69_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, tower from south, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181782TeitlWEG69_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, tower from south, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181790TeitlWEG69_12 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, south aisle window, exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181788TeitlWEG69_10 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, north aisle east window, exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181778TeitlWEG69_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, exterior from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181783TeitlWEG69_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Chad's, Holt, tower from west, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6233359TeitlAA53_5521 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6003670TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing detail at St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050894TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas, regarding St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050903TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of St Chad's Church, Holt. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050893TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA handwritten descriptive account of St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050904TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of a chest at St Chad's Church, Holt. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050895TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad3 black and white prints extract from an unknown source, showing the font at St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050892TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHolt Parish Church; eleven b&w photographs showing the font, taken by Iain Wright, October 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050902TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050900TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 18 black and white prints of St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050905TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Chad's Church, Holt.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241763Teitl812413 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241764Teitl812412 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: S doorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6258386TeitlDB0292 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6259560Teitl802424 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: DoorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263178TeitlB47_8515 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: N window at E endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263180TeitlB47_8521 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: windows S sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263253TeitlB51_1507 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFont detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263177TeitlB47_8517 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: tower from WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263251TeitlB47_8579 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: S doorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263179TeitlB47_8574 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: S window at E endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263250TeitlB47_8525 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: tower vaultCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264942Teitl2001_0198_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOctagonal font showing different faces.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264949Teitl2001_0199_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of arms/armorial badges.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264951Teitl2001_2000_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of arms/armorial badges.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264947Teitl2001_0198_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOctagonal fontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun