Penarth Fawr; Pennarth Fawr; Pennardd Medieval Hall, Chwilog

Archif6510229TeitlAP2018_266_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenarth Fawr hall, stables and granary, near Chwilog. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6327978TeitlAP_2006_1498 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penarth Fawr, Chwilog, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 14 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374527TeitlPSC01_02_40 - Peter Smith CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing entitled 'Aisled Roof-trusses from Houses in North Wales'.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-08_4576TeitlRSA_024_001 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo dendrochronological reports produced in January 1991 by Sheffield Dendrochronology Laboratory for Pennarth Fawr, Llanystumdy and Hafoty, Llansadwrn.Cyfrwng1 envelope, paper, graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6388536TeitlAA51_2105 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434423TeitlAJP18_46 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide, exterior view of Penarth Fawr, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434424TeitlAJP18_47 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide, interior view of Penarth Fawr, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540331TeitlDSSC_22 - David Smith Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penarth Fawr, taken by David Smith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540329TeitlDSSC_20 - David Smith Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penarth Fawr, taken by David Smith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540330TeitlDSSC_21 - David Smith Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penarth Fawr, taken by David Smith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540298TeitlDSSC_25 - David Smith Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penarth Fawr, taken by David Smith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540297TeitlDSSC_24 - David Smith Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penarth Fawr, taken by David Smith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046731TeitlCGM12_247 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenarth Fawr Old House. Deed plan - Superseded by (F640/4). Cadw Ref. No: 640/1. Scale 1:1:2500.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6133050Teitl005051_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penarth Fawr; Pennardd Medieval Hall, Chwilog, Llanystumdwy, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6201175TeitlDI2008_0612 - RCAHMW General Scanned Image CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized image of a cutaway reconstruction drawing of Penarth Fawr, Llanarmon as published in RCAHMW volume, Houses of the Welsh Countryside fig 52b.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6003782TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Penarth Fawr, Llanarmon, as published in Caerns Inventory Vol II, fig 95.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6003779TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing detail of roof truss at Penarth Fawr, Llanarmon.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6003783TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil drawing of Penarth Fawr, Llanystumdwy, preliminary sketch, by D.Roberts.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046733TeitlA8105_1-8 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Penarth Fawr - Medieval House, Llanystumdwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065013Teitl965122_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pennardd Medieval Hall, Chwilog, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6056278TeitlAM_1521_04 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. AM/1521/04, transferred from Cadw, concerning A.M. Architects - Penarth Fewr Hall, S/wks reports Internal fortnightly report on condition of site (Passed by English Heritage) SAM Code CN086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057106Teitl8A_1521_05_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/1521/05/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning AM Architects - Penarth Fawr, Llanystymdwy, Caernarvonshire, V.O. reports. SAM Code CN086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054120TeitlANC_1520_2 PT 11 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1520/2 PT 11, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penarth Fawr, Llanystymdwy, WorksCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057104Teitl8M_1521_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1521/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penarth Fawr, Llanystymdwy, Caernarvonshire, works. SAM Code CN086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060630TeitlCN086 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Penarth Fawr; Pennardd Medieval Hall, Chwilog (CN086) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513650TeitlCSAM_MM_97_18 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513862TeitlCSAM_MY_2003_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by Mike Yates, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335289TeitlRCF03_81 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSurvey plottings for Penarth Fawr, Llanystumdwy.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6377859TeitlCAI03_04 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of mss texts and notes relating to the entry for Llanarmon: Volume 2.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6388535TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penarth Fawr produced by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngEight images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6395580TeitlCMC_WF_040 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing Foreman's Reports relating to Penarth Fawr Medieval House.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6395579TeitlCMC_WF_039 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadGuardianship file relating to Penarth Fawr Medieval House. The file comprises copies of a deed and plans.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6395578TeitlCMC_WF_038 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing correspondence relating to Penarth Fawr Medieval House.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6314451TeitlDS2007_273_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314898TeitlDS2007_273_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking south southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6337747TeitlAENT27_09 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a Report on 'Excavations on the Site of the Demolished 17th Century Wing' at Penarth Fawr, Chwilog, Gwynedd. Produced by Margaret Dunn and Keith Houghton, in conjunction with Cadw.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6046563TeitlAENT12_07 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadInterim report on excavations on the site of the demolished 17th c. north wing of Penarth Fawr, Chwilog, season one, 2002, by Margaret Dunn and Keith Houghton, 2003.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6003573TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 10 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of Maenan Abbey; Penarth Fawr; Penrhyn Castle; Ty-Mawr, Nantmor; Cefn-y-Fan; Cochwillan; Cymryd-Isaf; Gloddaeth Hall; Gogarth Abbey and St Tudwal's Priory. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol III, fig 35.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6335162TeitlRCF03_56 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPaper mounted, and loose, black and white photographs relating to sites in Caernarfonshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6314513TeitlDS2007_273_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from the northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy