Talhenbont, or Plas Hen

Archif6388506TeitlAA51_2082 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the south-entrance.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388503TeitlAA51_2079 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6497681TeitlJSS_080 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Talhenbont, Chwilog, for sale. Details include one black/white exterior and one interior image.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6497772TeitlJSS_094 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for The Talhenbont Estate, near Criccieth, for sale at auction on 30th September 1959. Thirty-one lots/sites for sale, including Plashen Farm, Glyn Dwyfach, Nant y Glyn Cottage, Bont Fechan Cottage, Tyn-y-ffridd, Tynlon House, Llwyn-y-forwyn, Maes Gwyn Isaf, Tyngamdda House and Henefail House, Llangybi, Twlc Isaf and Tyndrwfwl. Details include six black/white images and shaded map showing location of lots/sites for sale.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_980TeitlMACS02_028 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing detailed view of window at Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6004022TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing detail of Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, as published in Caerns Inventory Volume II, fig 163.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004023TeitlLD000150 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan, elevation & detail of Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, as published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 98.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6388502TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Talhenbont produced by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngFive images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6352911TeitlCPF_L_31_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, site lists, O.S. map extract, newspaper cuttings, article reprints, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llanystumdwy: Map reference 33SE, 33SW, 41NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375514TeitlCAI02_046 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Llanystumdwy (Vol. 2): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335151TeitlRCF03_49 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings, notes and correspondence relating to various sites in Llanystumdwy.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6335162TeitlRCF03_56 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPaper mounted, and loose, black and white photographs relating to sites in Caernarfonshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388504TeitlAA51_2080 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6004021TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & elevation of Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, as published in Caerns Inventory Volume II, fig 162.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_979TeitlMACS02_027 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6388505TeitlAA51_2081 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6205230TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSales particulars for Talhenbont, Llanystumdwy, undated.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388507TeitlAA51_2083 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing arms panel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy