Ty-Newydd

Archif2024-02-01_1506TeitlAFVC_03 - Adam and Frances Voelcker CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTy Newydd, Llanystumdwy Architectural drawings including sections, elevations and floor plans. Produced by architects Adam and Frances Voelcker, June 1996 to December 2005.Cyfrwngc. 100 A2 pages of plans, elevations and sketches, mostly on translucent paper. c. 70 A4 pages of plans, elevations and sketches.Delweddaun
Archif6352911TeitlCPF_L_31_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, site lists, O.S. map extract, newspaper cuttings, article reprints, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llanystumdwy: Map reference 33SE, 33SW, 41NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375514TeitlCAI02_046 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Llanystumdwy (Vol. 2): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335151TeitlRCF03_49 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings, notes and correspondence relating to various sites in Llanystumdwy.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6388482TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Ty Newydd produced by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngTen images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6004111TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 13 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004099TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 8 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004113TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 11 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004118TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 2 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004097TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 4 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004104TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 20 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004106TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 18 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388492TeitlAA51_2072 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing staircase.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388483TeitlAA51_2063 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388488TeitlAA51_2068 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing drawing room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388491TeitlAA51_2071 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing study on the first floor.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010211TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 17 sites, (ink on linen) showing house plans, as published in Caerns Inventory vol III, fig 38.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6004108TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 16 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004098TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 6 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004112TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Ty Newydd, Llanystumdwy, as published in Caerns Inventory Volume II, fig168.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004109TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 15 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004101TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 12 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004117TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 3 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004116TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 5 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004114TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 9 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004107TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 17 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004100TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 10 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004115TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 7 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004096TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print showing post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 1 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004110TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 14 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004105TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic print of post and panel screen in Ty-Newydd, Llanystumdwy, no negative held, 19 of 20.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388486TeitlAA51_2066 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing detail of door in the north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388485TeitlAA51_2065 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388490TeitlAA51_2070 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing Speed's map of Wales 1610.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388484TeitlAA51_2064 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388489TeitlAA51_2069 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing drawing room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388487TeitlAA51_2067 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing detail of door in the north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6004102TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing by Tony Parkinson showing stair detail at Ty Newydd, Llanystumdwy.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun