St Paul's Church, Sketty, Swansea

Archif6004296TeitlRevd. Francis Lockey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a black and white print depicting St Paul's Church, Sketty.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510880TeitlBWGG_1_189 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSwansea - Sketty: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources to the churches, chapels, schools and houses in the community of Sketty. Includes copied extract from the 'Architect' 1894 showing plans and elevations of 'proposed villas to be erected near Swansea' and extract from a booklet 1992 showing early impressions of Sketty Hall.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6232305TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Paul's Church , Sketty; photo survey comprising sixteen black and white photographs taken by Gordon Barnes, 1977CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241333TeitlA8_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the north side of the choirCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241263Teitl7_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the Vivian ChapelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241265Teitl3_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the south aisle looking eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241264Teitl4_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241331TeitlA8_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the south doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241335TeitlA12_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the church school from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270963Teitl288_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270960TeitlA41_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the lychgateCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270962Teitl289_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270959TeitlA42_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the tower archCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298386Teitl290_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298387TeitlA40_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300356Teitl2_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305163Teitl287_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241266Teitl6_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the doors of the Vivian ChapelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241329TeitlA10_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the tower doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6232306TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Paul's Church , Sketty; photo survey comprising nine black and white photographs taken by Gordon Barnes, 1973CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004295Teitl9300681_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of statue by P. Tenerani in St Paul's Church, Sketty. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004297Teitl9300681_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of statue by P. Tenerani in St Paul's Church, Sketty. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286189TeitlA9_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the door to the Vivian ChapelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286190TeitlA13_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the church school from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298385TeitlA43_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the font and coverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241334TeitlA6_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241267Teitl1_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241268Teitl5_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the sedilia and the old dragon galleryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241330TeitlA11_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6241332TeitlA7_77 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the windows on the south sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270961TeitlA44_73 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic copies of plansCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun