Cardiff Castle, Animal Wall

Archif6048870TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCorrespondence concerning the rebuilding of the Animal Wall, Cardiff Castle.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6133160Teitl925023_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133163Teitl925023_14 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004805TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a newspaper article concerning repairs to Cardiff Castle Animal Wall.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510426TeitlCSAM_FT_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510525TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510421TeitlCSAM_FT_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513903TeitlCSAM_MY_2002_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Glamorgan, Monmouthshire and Caernarfonshire carried out by Mike Yates, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511118TeitlAP2018_341_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardiff Castle; National Museum, City Hall, Sophia Gardens cricket grounds and Pontcanna fields, Cardiff. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6004804TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBrief note concerning proposlas to demolish and rebuild the Amimal Wall, Cardiff Castle.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6133162Teitl985027_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133161Teitl98_CS_0542 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6048869TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a newspaper article concerning the restoration of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6048871TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Cardiff Castle Animal Wall comprising nine black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510422TeitlCSAM_FT_96_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511119TeitlAP2018_341_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardiff Castle, Castle grounds, and the surrounding animal wall in Cardiff. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy