Cae'r-Wigau-Isaf Farmhouse

Archif6339790TeitlGLI01_03_09_01 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing H1: Single-unit, gable-end entry house.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6344755TeitlGLI04_02_08 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadField notes relating to Caerwigau Moat: noted as MS-8 and C8 [MS 6 in the Inventory].Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6479137TeitlSS2016_040_3 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing exterior view of Cae'r Wigau Isaf.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6004909TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing elevation of Cae'r Wigau Isaf, Pendeulwyn, received in the course of threatened buildings case, ref no M/DES/B/GL/82/09.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004906TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing elevation of Cae'r Wigau Isaf, Pendeulwyn, received in the course of threatened buildings case, ref no M/DES/B/GL/82/09.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004908TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan of Cae'r Wigau Isaf, Pendeulwyn, received in the course of threatened buildings case, ref no M/DES/B/GL/82/09.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002220TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCae'rwigau Uchaf, Pendoylan; architects drawings (accompanied by Cadw listing description) received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/GL/98/028, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6336749TeitlRCF08_296 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing Book of sketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan. Noted as book No. 20.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336962TeitlRCF08_466 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004907TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan of Cae'r Wigau Isaf, Pendeulwyn, received in the course of threatened buildings case, ref no M/DES/B/GL/82/09.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004850TeitlLD000178 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 7 sites, showing plans of houses with entry in the end wall away from the fireplace. Published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 127.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339791TeitlGLI01_03_09_02 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing H2: Single-unit, gable-end entry houses.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6182561TeitlC2003_166_8 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing view of Cae'r Wigau Isaf, PendoylanCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6336829TeitlRCF08_359 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings and notes relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6348684TeitlCNJ08_02 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch book containing sketch plan drawings of various sites in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun