Castleton Farmhouse, St Athan

Archif6345326TeitlGLI04_07_23 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 23: Windows - Cogan Pill (MH 5), and Castleton (MH 29).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345335TeitlGLI04_07_32 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 32: Bear Inn, Cowbridge (MH 10), and Castleton (MH 29).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513980TeitlCJS02_04_02 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCastleton, St Athan - PC2 - Records comprise hand-written notes, preliminary surveys, annotated plans, map extracts, draft texts, and extracts from various journals and other sources.CyfrwngOne file. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6345015TeitlGLI04_05_104 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 104: Castleton (MH 29), Plan, Section and Elevation.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339249TeitlGLI02_01_43 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadMss text relating to Castleton, St. Athan.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6347391TeitlGLI06_06_30 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and drawings relating to PC 2: Castleton, St. Athan. Including Figures 234-236 in the Inventory.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6347266TeitlGLI06_03_40 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDraft copy of the section/ entry on Castleton (PC 2).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201507TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCastleton Farmhouse, St Athan; copy of a detail drawing by RCAHMW showing detail of lintel in the Great Chamber.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004943TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCastleton Farm, St Athan; architect's drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/GL/99/049, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6539538TeitlCLBN_GL - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of St Athan, Glamorgan, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng3 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6250746Teitl803807 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250821Teitl803809 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250823Teitl803813 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250738Teitl803799 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250737Teitl803798 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250740Teitl803801 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250744Teitl803805 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250742Teitl803803 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250741Teitl803802 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6344685TeitlGLI04_01_69 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference ST06NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6346033TeitlGLI05_08_04 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Appendix II. Castles Occupied', containing mss texts and notes on individual castles.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6200237TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCastleton Farmhouse, St Athan; photo survey comprising eighteen black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW circa 1980CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336485TeitlRCF08_228 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings, notes, and mss text, relating to 'Castleton'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6336474TeitlRCF08_217 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing Book of sketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan. Noted as book No. 11.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345322TeitlGLI04_07_19 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 19: Doorways - Castleton (MH 29), and Castellymynach Gatehouse (MH 9).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345321TeitlGLI04_07_18 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 18: Doorways - Cogan Pill (MH 5), and Castleton (MH 29).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345016TeitlGLI04_05_105 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 105: Castleton (MH 29). Figure a shows Details; Figure b, Restored View from the South-East.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345328TeitlGLI04_07_25 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 25: Fireplace Lintels - Bear Inn, Cowbridge (MH 10); and Castleton (MH 29).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6201508TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCastleton Farmhouse, St Athan; copy of a perspective drawing by RCAHMW showing the east gable and the south front, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6290411Teitl803812 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303556Teitl803810 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336743TeitlRCF08_290 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch plan drawing, and notes, relating to 'Castleton'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6200234TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCastleton Farmhouse, St Athan; measured drawings comprising ground and first floor plans, section view and detail drawings produced by Harry Brooksby, November 1980.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6250735Teitl803796 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250736Teitl803797 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun