Cefn Fforest Farmhouse

Archif6004949TeitlWSA_K3_23 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing detail of window and farmhouse gate (1:5) at Cefn Fforest Farmhouse Treharris, produced by P. Shipp, October 1972.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201956TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCottage, Glais Road, Clydach; descriptive account, sketch plan and ten black and white photographs produced by A.J. Parkinson, 1992.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6273306Teitl1995_02_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, stairCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6273303Teitl1995_05_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6297742Teitl1995_02_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6297741Teitl1995_02_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6297740Teitl1995_05_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6297739Teitl1995_05_09 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6336887TeitlRCF08_403 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004946TeitlWSA_K3_21 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing location plans and section views (1:50) of Cefn Fforest Farmhouse Treharris, produced by P. Shipp, October 1972.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6004947TeitlWSA_K3_24 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFrontispiece for WSA project on Cefn Fforest Farmhouse showing B&W photo, taken by Peter Shipp, 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004950TeitlWSA_K3_22 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing ground and first floor plans (1:50) of Cefn Fforest Farmhouse Treharris, produced by P. Shipp, October 1972.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004948TeitlWSA_K3_25 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing west, east and north elevations (1:50) of Cefn Fforest Farmhouse Treharris, produced by Peter Shipp, October 1972.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339654TeitlGLI01_03_04_05 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing BL84: Two-unit long- houses, with hall and cowhouse with a raised passage entry - Blaenau.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201935Teitl740416 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCefn-eithrim Isaf, Rhyndwyclydach; brief description, sketch plan and one black and white photograph produced by Harry Brooksby, 1970.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6273304Teitl1995_05_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6273307Teitl1995_02_09 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6273305Teitl1995_02_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6273302Teitl1995_05_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun