Crwys Farmstead

Archif6224987TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCrwys Farm, Llanrhidian Higher; preliminary notes and sketch plan produced by Harry Brooksby, August 1969CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339902TeitlGLI01_03_13_04 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing R4: Three-unit, central stair passage houses with hall, parlour and rear kitchen or service units - Gower and Border.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6181290TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCrwys Farm, Threecrosses; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording Case, ref no ER/GL/2002/069, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6224988Teitl740634 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCrwys Farm, Llanrhydian Higher; one black and white photograph produced by RCAHMW 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6224985TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCrwys Farm, Llanrhydian Higher; descriptive account produced by Harry Brooksby, May 1972 with additional note dated 1988.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6224986TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCrwys Farm, Llanrhydian Higher; measured drawings comprising ground floor plan and section view produced by Harry Brooksby, May 1972.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6337031TeitlRCF08_507 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun