Cwrt-y-Carnau Farmhouse

Archif6509643TeitlAP2018_163 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6005069TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwrt y Carnau Farmhouse and farm buildings; brief note produced by Harry Brooksby, 1960-80.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6345054TeitlGLI04_05_140 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 140: Chapel of St. Michael, Cwrt-y-carnau Grange (MG 1).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6520410TeitlAP2019_176_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel, Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, Llwchwr, east of Llanelli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509644TeitlAP2018_163_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6347730TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInk drawing after R. Kay, 1953, showing plan and site plan of Cwrt-y-Carnau Grange chapel.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336751TeitlRCF08_298 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNote Book of sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun