Great House;Manor House;Ty Mawr;Leicester House

Archif6339150TeitlGLI02_01_19 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to Leicester House, Laleston.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005621TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLeicester House, Laleston; Extract from letter by Howard Thomas, describing his site visit, addressed to Peter Smith, dated June 6th, 1975.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339374TeitlGLI02_02_057 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 57: Great House (Laleston), plan and perspective.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423799Teitl712726 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, detail of blocked up window, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423796Teitl712727 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, detail of stone doorway, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423800Teitl712732 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423803Teitl712730 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, window detail at rear, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423802Teitl712728 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, window detail at rear, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423798Teitl712735 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, window detail, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339375TeitlGLI02_02_058 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 58: Great House (Laleston), details.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6005619TeitlLD000904 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan, elevation and reconstruction view of Great House, Laleston, published in Glamorgan IV, fig 57.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6005620TeitlLD000905 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing detail at Great House, Laleston, published in Glamorgan IV, fig 58.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6423793TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston, comprising 10 black and white prints. Undated.Cyfrwng10 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6423797Teitl712729 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, detail of blocked up arched stone doorway, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423794Teitl712733 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, wall and window detail, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423795Teitl712731 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, mullioned window detail, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423801Teitl712734 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation, Manor House;Leicester House, Laleston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339125TeitlGLI02_01_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing Book of sketch plans and drawings relating to three properties in Glamorgan, and one in Anglesey.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6348684TeitlCNJ08_02 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch book containing sketch plan drawings of various sites in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun