Marsh House Farm

Archif6347460TeitlGLI06_06_47 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and drawings relating to FO 4: Marsh House Fortifications.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514730TeitlCJS02_07_06 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand-written draft of 'preamble' for the chapter on the five 'FO' sites - Forts and other Post Medieval Fortifications.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6347319TeitlGLI06_03_63 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDraft copy of the section/ entry on Marsh House (FO 4): subsequently excluded from the published volume.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6200244TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMarsh House Farm, Penmark; copy of a newspaper article entitled "Bulldozer threat to tobacco trade relic" by John Morgan, published in the Western Mail, 17th February 1983.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6200246TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMarsh House Farm, Penmark; photo survey comprising thirty-five colour photographs taken by RCAHMW during demolition, October 1982.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244482Teitl840536 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWall of lean-to showing graffitiCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244481Teitl840513 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWall of lean-to showing graffitiCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244461Teitl831079 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadClose-up of loop in north wall of shop extension, interior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6244467Teitl831069 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of courtyardCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244462Teitl831074 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWest wall of house showing two blocked windowsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244833Teitl840542 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse from east during demolitionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244830Teitl840544 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of loopCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244822Teitl840540 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244828Teitl840533 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of loop on south wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244823Teitl840541 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWest wall of houseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244824Teitl840525 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior wall of nineteenth-century lean-to, showing graffitiCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244832Teitl840524 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse from north-east during demolitionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244831Teitl840545 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of gun loop on north wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290010Teitl840537 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWall of lean-to showing graffitiCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290008Teitl840511 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNineteenth-century extension from westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290483Teitl840532 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of loop on south wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290001Teitl831070 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth wall of compoundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290487Teitl840539 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail view of a section of the north wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6301347Teitl840512 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth wall of compoundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6337011TeitlRCF08_505 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6518135TeitlCAM001-01-3540 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3540 transferred from Cadw, concerning Marsh House storehouse - scheduling.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6200245TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMarsh House Farm, Penmark; photo survey comprising sixteen black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW during demolition, October 1982.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6205729TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad4 b/w photographs showing views of Marsh House Farm, taken during demolition in 1982, by Glamorrgan Gwent Archaeological Trust.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6289511Teitl831064 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of ruinous buildings from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6289998Teitl831075 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view from northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290486Teitl840543 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGable of house from south during demolitionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6289999Teitl831072 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of partly demolished houseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290485Teitl840523 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse from north-east during demolitionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6290009Teitl840514 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWest wall of houseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290481Teitl840518 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of north wall of compoundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290480Teitl840515 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of shopCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290482Teitl840526 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior wall of nineteenth-century lean-to, showing graffitiCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290000Teitl831077 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth entrance to compoundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290484Teitl840522 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of loopCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6301571Teitl840547 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse interior during demolitionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun